10th GOLDEN REEL AWARDS |
|
SEASON 10 GOLDEN REEL AWARDS CEREMONY
Golden Reel Achievement Award Winner: Mo Buck
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Winner:
BEST SOUNDTRACK
Winner:
MOST WANTED SEQUEL
Winner:
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
Winner:
BEST STARRING COUPLE
Winner:
BEST VILLAIN
Winner:
BEST ADAPTATION
Winner:
BEST ORIGINAL STORY
Winner:
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Winner:
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Winner:
BEST ACTRESS
Winner:
BEST ACTOR
Winner:
BEST DIRECTOR
Winner:
BEST PICTURE
Winner:
Golden Reel Achievement Award Winner: Mo Buck
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Winner:
- Blackbird
- The Host
- Letter to Myself
- The Queen of the Night
BEST SOUNDTRACK
Winner:
- Letter to Myself
- Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
- Hands on a Hard Body
- Maximum Max
MOST WANTED SEQUEL
Winner:
- Justice League International
- Metamorpho
- Skyrim
- Uncharted 2
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
Winner:
- Ghost Town
- Hands on a Hard Body
- Haute Couture
- Justice League International
BEST STARRING COUPLE
Winner:
- Russell Crowe & Mackenzie Foy - Kite
- Jake Gyllenhaal & Rami Malek - Blackbird
- Jennifer Lawrence & Anne Hathaway - Eileen
- Elle Fanning & Lucas Hedges - Letter to Myself
BEST VILLAIN
Winner:
- Russell Crowe - Kite
- John Hawkes - 7 Days
- Frances McDormand - Eileen
- Lee Pace - Justice League International
BEST ADAPTATION
Winner:
- Blackbird by Seth Overton
- 7 Days by Mo Buck
- Hands on a Hard Body by Chad Taylor
- Kite by Roy Horne
BEST ORIGINAL STORY
Winner:
- Ghost Town by Chad Taylor
- Haute Couture by Ann Morrow & James Morgan
- Letter to Myself by Mo Buck
- Maximum Max by Chad Taylor
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Winner:
- Joey King - Letter to Myself
- Anne Hathaway - Eileen
- Frances McDormand - Eileen
- Emma Stone - Haute Couture
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Winner:
- Kyle Chandler - Ghost Town
- John Hawkes - 7 Days
- Rami Malek - Blackbird
- Al Pacino - Haute Couture
BEST ACTRESS
Winner:
- Mackenzie Foy - Kite
- Jennifer Lawrence - Eileen
- Kiersey Clemons - Ghost Town
- Brie Larson - Haute Couture
BEST ACTOR
Winner:
- Bryan Cranston - 7 Days
- Jake Gyllenhaal - Blackbird
- Russell Crowe - Kite
- Lucas Hedges - Letter to Myself
BEST DIRECTOR
Winner:
- Barry Jenkins - Ghost Town
- S. Craig Zahler - 7 Days
- Chan-wook Park - Blackbird
- Nicolas Winding Refn - Kite
BEST PICTURE
Winner:
- Ghost Town
- Blackbird
- Hands on a Hard Body
- Letter to Myself